MIRS News Logo
    Content provided by MIRS News.
    Visit us on the web at www.mirsnews.com.

The following is the current roster of House Standing Committees.

Majority party members are listed in bold typeface and minority party members are listed in regular type face.

(C) = Chair
(VC) = Vice Chair



Agriculture

  (11 Members)
Alexander J. (C), Posthumus B. (VC), Bellino, Carra, Filler, Rendon D., Garza (VC), Cambensy, Hope, Puri, Witwer

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Appropriations

  (29 Members)
Albert T. (C), Whiteford (VC), Allor S., Beson, Bollin, Borton, Brann, Fink, Glenn A., Hornberger, Huizenga M., Lightner, Maddock, Slagh, VanSingel, VanWoerkom, Yaroch, Tate (VC), Brabec, Carter T., Hammoud, Hood R., Johnson C., O'Neal, Peterson, Sabo, Steckloff, Thanedar, Weiss

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Commerce & Tourism

  (10 Members)
Wendzel (C), Roth (VC), Farrington D., Martin D., Wakeman, Cambensy (VC), Cherry J., Liberati J., Manoogian, Whitsett

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Communications & Technology

  (11 Members)
Hoitenga (C), Damoose (VC), Bezotte, Griffin B., Hauck, Reilly, Wozniak, Coleman K. (VC), Aiyash, Haadsma, Scott H.

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Education

  (13 Members)
Hornberger (C), Paquette (VC), Beeler, Damoose, Green P., Markkanen, O'Malley, Posthumus B., Camilleri (VC), Carter B., Koleszar, Shannon N., Stone

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Elections & Ethics

  (7 Members)
Bollin (C), Wendzel (VC), Calley J., Filler, Johnson S., Koleszar (VC), Whitsett

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Energy

  (17 Members)
Bellino (C), Markkanen (VC), Berman, Hoitenga, Martin D., Outman P., Paquette, Reilly, Roth, Schroeder, Manoogian (VC), Cherry J., Haadsma, Morse, Puri, Scott H., Sneller

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Families, Children & Seniors

  (9 Members)
Wakeman (C), Wozniak (VC), Rendon D., Roth, Tisdel, Pohutsky (VC), Aiyash, Camilleri, Carter B.

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Financial Services

  (11 Members)
Farrington D. (C), Wakeman (VC), Carra, Griffin B., O'Malley, Reilly, Clemente C. (VC), Camilleri, Rogers J., Scott H., Young S.

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Government Operations

  (5 Members)
Mueller (C), VanWoerkom (VC), Hauck, Cherry J. (VC), Rabhi

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Health Policy

  (19 Members)
Kahle (C), Meerman (VC), Alexander J., Allor S., Beeler, Filler, Fink, Hauck, Mueller, Roth, Tisdel, Whiteford, Witwer (VC), Clemente C., Morse, Neeley C., Pohutsky, Stone, Whitsett

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Insurance

  (17 Members)
Rendon D. (C), Berman (VC), Bezotte, Clements, Hall M., Kahle, LaFave, Meerman, Posthumus B., Tisdel, Carter B. (VC), Anthony S., Bolden, Breen, Coleman K., Steenland, Stone

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Joint Administrative Rules

  (5 Members)
Maddock (C), Carra (VC), Hall M., Bolden (VC), Brixie

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Judiciary

  (13 Members)
Filler (C), Mueller (VC), Berman, Clements, Johnson S., Kahle, Rendon D., Wozniak, LaGrand (VC), Bolden, Breen, Hope, Yancey

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Local Government & Municipal Finance

  (12 Members)
Calley J. (C), Bezotte (VC), Alexander J., Bellino, Berman, Howell G., Paquette, Ellison (VC), Cavanagh M., Garza, Kuppa, Sowerby

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Military, Veterans & Homeland Security

  (8 Members)
LaFave (C), Beeler (VC), Bezotte, Eisen, Martin D., Coleman K., Rogers J., Steenland

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Natural Resources & Outdoor Recreation

  (9 Members)
Howell G. (C), Markkanen (VC), Eisen, LaFave, Marino, Wakeman, Sowerby (VC), Aiyash, Cambensy

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Oversight

  (9 Members)
Johnson S. (C), Outman P. (VC), Hoitenga, O'Malley, Reilly, Wozniak, Brixie (VC), LaGrand, Young S.

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Regulatory Reform

  (14 Members)
Hauck (C), Hoitenga (VC), Bellino, Clements, Damoose, Hall M., Mueller, Outman P., Wendzel, Hertel K. (VC), Garza, Steenland, Witwer, Yancey

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Rules & Competitiveness

  (11 Members)
Lilly (C), Clements (VC), Calley J., Damoose, Posthumus B., Schroeder, Wendzel, Anthony S. (VC), Hertel K., Kuppa, Sneller

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Tax Policy

  (15 Members)
Hall M. (C), Tisdel (VC), Beeler, Calley J., Farrington D., Johnson S., Meerman, O'Malley, Outman P., Yancey (VC), Brixie, Cavanagh M., Ellison, Kuppa, Neeley C.

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Transportation

  (13 Members)
O'Malley (C), Eisen (VC), Berman, Carra, Griffin B., Howell G., LaFave, Roth, Sneller (VC), Clemente C., Liberati J., Puri, Shannon N.

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions


Workforce, Trades & Talent

  (9 Members)
Griffin B. (C), Martin D. (VC), Eisen, Farrington D., Howell G., Markkanen, Sabo (VC), Hope, O'Neal

Committee Photos  View Meeting Agendas/Actions